Go to Main Content

University of Hartford

 

HELP | EXIT

Fall Term 2021

 

Transparent Image

Information For information about the course, click the course title. Please note that the description is effective for the current catalog term and is subject to change.

Click the text link for required textbook information.


Accompanying
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

C

41110

ACC

540

1

1.00-3.00

S.S. in Accompanying

 

TBA

0

0

0

 

 

 

David C Westfall

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

41826

ACC

642

1

1.00

Skills of Instrum.Accomp

 

TBA

0

0

0

 

 

 

. Staff

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

40587

ACC

644

1

2.00

Sonatas

W

09:55-11:45

10

3

7

 

 

 

Margreet P Francis

08/23-12/06

F 144

Text

C

41140

ACC

690

1

1.00-4.00

Sp Tps in Accompanying

 

TBA

0

0

0

 

 

 

Gaylien Mary Chun

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

Accounting - Barney
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

O

42204

AC

560

1

3.00

Taxation of Business Org

 

TBA

25

11

14

 

 

 

Brendon Jon Krause

08/23-10/11

ON LINE

Text

C

42607

AC

560

1

3.00

Taxation of Bus.Org.(Undgrad)

 

TBA

0

0

0

 

 

 

Brendon Jon Krause

08/23-10/11

ON LINE

Text

C

42749

AC

603

1

3.00

Acct for Decision Makers

 

TBA

30

30

0

 

 

 

Susan M Wahab

08/23-10/11

ON LINE

Text

C

42751

AC

603

1

3.00

Acct for Decision Makers

 

TBA

20

30

-10

 

 

 

Barbara Lamberton

10/12-12/06

ON LINE

Text

O

42946

AC

625

1

3.00

Fin Reporting Standards&Prac I

 

TBA

25

11

14

 

 

 

Donald May

08/23-10/11

ON LINE

Text

O

42947

AC

626

1

3.00

Fin ReportingStandards&Prac II

 

TBA

25

8

17

 

 

 

Susan M Wahab

10/12-12/06

ON LINE

Text

O

43869

AC

715

1

3.00

Financial Reporting & Analysis

 

TBA

25

11

14

 

 

 

Susan M Wahab

08/23-10/11

ON LINE

Text

O

42724

AC

720

1

3.00

Advanced Auditing

 

TBA

25

13

12

 

 

 

Evan Lemoine

10/12-12/06

ON LINE

Text

O

42723

AC

748

1

3.00

Sem Manag Acctg Control Syst

 

TBA

25

16

9

 

 

 

Barbara Lamberton

08/23-10/11

ON LINE

Text

O

43793

AC

749

1

3.00

Seminar in Financial Reporting

 

TBA

25

10

15

 

 

 

James W Bannister

10/12-12/06

ON LINE

Text

O

44130

AC

774

1

3.00

Adv.Tax.of Pass-Thru Entities

 

TBA

25

10

15

 

 

 

Brendon Jon Krause

10/12-12/06

ON LINE

Text

O

44375

AC

780

1

3.00

Tax Aspects International Bus.

 

TBA

25

9

16

 

 

 

Nicholas Misenti

10/12-12/06

ON LINE

Text

O

42205

AC

783

1

3.00

Research in Taxation

 

TBA

25

15

10

 

 

 

Nicholas Misenti

08/23-10/11

ON LINE

Text

C

40840

AC

985

1

3.00

Internship in Accounting

 

TBA

0

0

0

 

 

 

James W Bannister

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

Actuarial Science
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

O

43424

ACT

580

1

3.00

Financial Mathematics

T

17:00-19:20

12

3

9

24

6

18

Alexander Kozmin

08/23-12/06

A 235

Text

Applied Bassoon
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

O

40702

ABN

888

1

2.00

Applied Bassoon

T

00:00-00:00

20

0

20

 

 

 

Marc D Goldberg

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

40703

ABN

999

1

4.00

Applied Bassoon

T

00:00-00:00

20

1

19

 

 

 

Marc D Goldberg

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

Applied Clarinet
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

O

40704

ACL

888

1

2.00

Applied Clarinet

T

00:00-00:00

20

0

20

 

 

 

Ayako Neidich-Oshima

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43619

ACL

999

1

4.00

Applied Clarinet

 

TBA

1

0

1

 

 

 

Curt A Blood

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

40705

ACL

999

1

4.00

Applied Clarinet

T

00:00-00:00

20

4

16

 

 

 

Ayako Neidich-Oshima

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

Applied Double Bass
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

O

44073

ADB

888

1

2.00

Applied Double Bass (Jazz)

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Nat Reeves

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

40707

ADB

888

1

2.00

Applied Double Bass

T

00:00-00:00

20

0

20

 

 

 

Robert Black

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

40708

ADB

999

1

4.00

Applied Double Bass

T

00:00-00:00

20

0

20

 

 

 

Robert Black

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

Applied Euphonium
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

O

41901

AEU

999

1

4.00

Applied Euphonium

 

TBA

20

2

18

 

 

 

James Edward Jackson

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

Applied Flute
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

O

40651

AFL

888

1

2.00

Applied Flute

T

00:00-00:00

20

0

20

 

 

 

Janet L Arms

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

40714

AFL

888

1

2.00

Applied Flute

T

00:00-00:00

20

0

20

 

 

 

Greig J Shearer

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

40652

AFL

999

1

4.00

Applied Flute

T

00:00-00:00

20

5

15

 

 

 

Janet L Arms

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

40715

AFL

999

1

4.00

Applied Flute

T

00:00-00:00

20

0

20

 

 

 

Greig J Shearer

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

Applied French Horn
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

C

44635

AFH

888

1

2.00

Applied French Horn

 

TBA

1

1

0

 

 

 

Barbara A Hill

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43015

AFH

999

1

4.00

Applied French Horn

 

TBA

6

1

5

 

 

 

Barbara A Hill

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

Applied Guitar
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

O

42036

AGT

888

1

2.00

Applied Guitar

 

TBA

20

0

20

 

 

 

Christopher Conkling Ladd

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43410

AGT

888

1

2.00

Applied Guitar/Jazz

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Richard W Goldstein

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43600

AGT

888

1

2.00

Applied Guitar

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Abraham A Burton

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

41890

AGT

999

1

4.00

Applied Guitar

 

TBA

20

1

19

 

 

 

Christopher Conkling Ladd

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43411

AGT

999

1

4.00

Guitar/Jazz

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Richard W Goldstein

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43601

AGT

999

1

4.00

Applied Guitar

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Abraham A Burton

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

Applied Harp
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

O

40668

AHP

888

1

2.00

Applied Harp

T

00:00-00:00

5

0

5

 

 

 

Susan K Thomas

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

40669

AHP

999

1

4.00

Applied Harp

T

00:00-00:00

5

2

3

 

 

 

Susan K Thomas

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

Applied Music, Class Study
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

C

41827

APC

500

1

1.00

Free Improvisation

 

TBA

0

0

0

 

 

 

Robert Black

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

41971

APC

514

1

1.00

Elec.Guitar Styles I

W

14:10-15:10

10

0

10

 

 

 

. Staff

08/23-12/06

F

Text

O

43957

APC

520

1

1.00

Communicating with an Audience

W

09:55-11:10

10

6

4

 

 

 

Christopher Conkling Ladd

08/23-12/06

F 349

Text

             

 

09:55-11:10

           

Christopher Conkling Ladd

08/23-12/06

F 349

Text

O

44065

APC

520

1

1.00

Communicating with an Audience

W

14:10-15:25

10

6

4

 

 

 

Christopher Conkling Ladd

08/23-12/06

F 349

Text

O

44066

APC

523

1

1.00

Building a Music Career

M

14:10-15:25

10

6

4

 

 

 

Christopher Conkling Ladd

08/23-12/06

F 349

Text

O

40927

APC

523

1

1.00

Building a Music Career

W

11:20-12:10

10

9

1

 

 

 

Christopher Conkling Ladd

08/23-12/06

F 349

Text

O

44023

APC

530

1

0.50

Yoga for Performers

F

08:30-09:30

25

0

25

 

 

 

Carrie Koffman

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

42092

APC

550

1

1.00

Orch.Rep/Sgt.Rdg.-Saxophone

 

TBA

8

0

8

 

 

 

Carrie Koffman

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

42458

APC

550

1

1.00

Orch.Rep/Flute

M

18:00-19:00

10

5

5

 

 

 

Janet L Arms

08/23-12/06

F 120

Text

O

44636

APC

550

1

1.00

Orchestra Rep (Harp)

R

12:31-13:30

2

1

1

 

 

 

Susan K Thomas

08/23-12/06

F 127

Text

O

40167

APC

550

1

1.00

VIOLIN-GD

F

11:20-12:35

8

1

7

 

 

 

Emlyn Christopher Ngai

08/23-12/06

F 102

Text

O

40366

APC

550

1

1.00

VIOLA-GD

M

15:35-16:50

8

3

5

 

 

 

Rita Porfiris

08/23-12/06

F 102

Text

O

40373

APC

550

1

1.00

CELLO GD

M

16:00-17:00

8

3

5

 

 

 

Mihai Tetel

08/23-12/06

F 104

Text

O

40442

APC

550

1

1.00

PERCUSSION-GD

F

17:00-17:50

8

4

4

 

 

 

Benjamin J Toth

08/23-12/06

F BLISS

Text

O

40443

APC

550

1

1.00

BRASS-GD

M

14:20-15:10

8

4

4

 

 

 

Phillip Snedecor

08/23-12/06

F 410

Text

             

W

14:20-15:10

           

Phillip Snedecor

08/23-12/06

F BLISS

Text

O

40444

APC

550

1

1.00

WOODWIND-GD

W

16:10-17:00

8

4

4

 

 

 

Ayako Neidich-Oshima

08/23-12/06

F 414

Text

O

40968

APC

550

1

1.00

DOUBLE BASS-GD

W

18:00-19:00

10

0

10

 

 

 

Evan T Runyon

08/23-12/06

F 163

Text

C

41604

APC

580

1

1.00-4.00

Graduate English Diction

 

TBA

0

0

0

 

 

 

Edward Bolkovac

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

42095

APC

580

1

1.00-4.00

Performance Stdy. in CPT

 

TBA

0

0

0

 

 

 

Robert Black

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

42099

APC

580

1

1.00-4.00

Vocal Lit.

WF

09:55-11:10

20

6

14

 

 

 

Lisabeth M Kettledon

08/23-12/06

F 021

Text

O

42284

APC

580

1

1.00-4.00

Graduate Seminar Set

R

11:20-12:35

20

10

10

 

 

 

Doris L Kosloff

08/23-12/06

F 021

Text

O

42457

APC

580

1

1.00

Performance Stdy in CPT

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Benjamin J Toth

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

43036

APC

580

1

1.00-4.00

Performance Stdy in CPT

 

TBA

0

0

0

 

 

 

Margreet P Francis

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43597

APC

580

1

1.00

Performance Study in CPT

 

TBA

4

0

4

 

 

 

Doris L Kosloff

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

43613

APC

580

1

1.00-4.00

Opera CT

 

TBA

0

0

0

 

 

 

Doris L Kosloff

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

40612

APC

630

1

2.00

Studies in Piano Repertoire

R

14:00-15:00

8

7

1

 

 

 

Paul Rutman

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

             

R

15:00-16:00

           

Paul Rutman

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

Applied Oboe
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

O

40716

AOB

888

1

2.00

Applied Oboe

T

00:00-00:00

20

0

20

 

 

 

Yousun Chung

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

43608

AOB

999

1

4.00

Applied Oboe

 

TBA

1

5

-4

 

 

 

Kemp K Jernigan

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

40717

AOB

999

1

4.00

Applied Oboe

T

00:00-00:00

20

0

20

 

 

 

Yousun Chung

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

Applied Percussion
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

O

41708

APR

666

1

1.00

Applied Percussion

 

TBA

20

0

20

 

 

 

Benjamin J Toth

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

41709

APR

666

1

1.00

Applied Percussion

 

TBA

20

0

20

 

 

 

Ted Piltzecker

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43027

APR

888

1

2.00

Applied Percussion (Jazz)

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Jason Tiemann

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

44606

APR

888

1

2.00

Applied Percussion (Jazz)

 

TBA

5

1

4

 

 

 

Eric C McPherson

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

40655

APR

888

1

2.00

Applied Percussion

T

00:00-00:00

20

4

16

 

 

 

Shane Patrick Shanahan

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

40847

APR

888

1

2.00

Applied Percussion

 

TBA

20

4

16

 

 

 

Benjamin J Toth

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43024

APR

999

1

4.00

Applied Percussion (Jazz)

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Jason Tiemann

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

40719

APR

999

1

4.00

Applied Percussion

T

00:00-00:00

20

1

19

 

 

 

Benjamin J Toth

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

Applied Piano
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

O

43300

API

888

1

2.00

Applied Piano (Jazz)

 

TBA

10

2

8

 

 

 

Zaccai G Curtis

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

44599

API

888

1

2.00

Applied Piano

 

TBA

10

0

10

 

 

 

Jose Ramos Santana

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

44602

API

888

1

2.00

Applied Piano

 

TBA

10

1

9

 

 

 

Richard James Germanson

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

40746

API

888

1

2.00

Applied Piano

T

00:00-00:00

20

0

20

 

 

 

Irina Nuzova

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

40747

API

888

1

2.00

Applied Piano

T

00:00-00:00

20

0

20

 

 

 

Margreet P Francis

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

40748

API

888

1

2.00

Applied Piano

T

00:00-00:00

999

0

999

 

 

 

Paul Rutman

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

42998

API

999

1

4.00

Applied Jazz Piano

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Zaccai G Curtis

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43301

API

999

1

4.00

Applied Piano

 

TBA

8

4

4

 

 

 

Margreet P Francis

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43588

API

999

1

4.00

Applied Piano

 

TBA

10

0

10

 

 

 

Irina Nuzova

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43589

API

999

1

4.00

Applied Piano

 

TBA

10

0

10

 

 

 

Anastasia Seifetdinova

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43590

API

999

1

4.00

Applied Piano

 

TBA

10

0

10

 

 

 

Mary Morkoski

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

43949

API

999

1

4.00

Applied Piano

 

TBA

0

2

-2

 

 

 

Jose Ramos Santana

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

40753

API

999

1

4.00

Applied Piano

T

00:00-00:00

20

6

14

 

 

 

Paul Rutman

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

40750

API

999

1

4.00

Applied Piano

T

00:00-00:00

20

2

18

 

 

 

Frederic Chiu

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

Applied Saxophone
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

O

43654

ASX

777

1

3.00

Apld. Saxophone

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Carrie Koffman

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43025

ASX

888

1

2.00

Applied Saxophone (Jazz)

 

TBA

5

1

4

 

 

 

Javon A Jackson

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43650

ASX

888

1

2.00

Applied Saxophone

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Abraham A Burton

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

44608

ASX

888

1

2.00

Applied Saxophone - Jazz

 

TBA

5

2

3

 

 

 

Michael A Thomas

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

40658

ASX

888

1

2.00

Applied Saxophone

T

00:00-00:00

20

0

20

 

 

 

Carrie Koffman

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43011

ASX

999

1

4.00

Applied Saxophone (Jazz)

 

TBA

5

1

4

 

 

 

Javon A Jackson

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

44102

ASX

999

1

4.00

Applied Saxophone

 

TBA

2

0

2

 

 

 

Abraham A Burton

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

40659

ASX

999

1

4.00

Applied Saxophone

T

00:00-00:00

20

4

16

 

 

 

Carrie Koffman

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

Applied Trombone
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

O

43028

ATB

888

1

2.00

Applied Trombone

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Stephen K Davis

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

40721

ATB

888

1

2.00

Applied Trombone

T

00:00-00:00

20

0

20

 

 

 

Haim Avitsur

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43023

ATB

999

1

4.00

Applied Trombone

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Stephen K Davis

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

40722

ATB

999

1

4.00

Applied Trombone

T

00:00-00:00

20

0

20

 

 

 

Haim Avitsur

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

Applied Trumpet
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

O

43026

ATP

888

1

2.00

Applied Trumpet(Jazz)

 

TBA

5

1

4

 

 

 

David A Smith

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

40724

ATP

888

1

2.00

Applied Trumpet

T

00:00-00:00

20

0

20

 

 

 

Phillip Snedecor

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

41742

ATP

999

1

4.00

Applied Trumpet

 

TBA

20

5

15

 

 

 

Phillip Snedecor

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43012

ATP

999

1

4.00

Applied Trumpet(Jazz)

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

David A Smith

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

Applied Tuba
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

O

40725

ATU

888

1

2.00

Applied Tuba

T

00:00-00:00

20

0

20

 

 

 

Scott Mendoker

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

40726

ATU

999

1

4.00

Applied Tuba

T

00:00-00:00

20

2

18

 

 

 

Scott Mendoker

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

Applied Viola
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

O

40665

AVA

888

1

2.00

Applied Viola

T

00:00-00:00

20

0

20

 

 

 

Steven B Larson

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

43607

AVA

999

1

4.00

Applied Viola

 

TBA

0

1

-1

 

 

 

Steven B Larson

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

40728

AVA

999

1

4.00

Applied Viola

T

00:00-00:00

20

4

16

 

 

 

Rita Porfiris

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

Applied Violin
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

O

40736

AVN

888

1

2.00

Applied Violin

T

00:00-00:00

20

0

20

 

 

 

Anton Miller

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

40737

AVN

888

1

2.00

Applied Violin

T

00:00-00:00

20

0

20

 

 

 

Katie T Lansdale

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

40905

AVN

888

1

2.00

Applied Violin

 

TBA

20

0

20

 

 

 

Emlyn Christopher Ngai

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

40676

AVN

999

1

4.00

Applied Violin

T

00:00-00:00

20

7

13

 

 

 

Katie T Lansdale

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

40738

AVN

999

1

4.00

Applied Violin

T

00:00-00:00

20

3

17

 

 

 

Anton Miller

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

40739

AVN

999

1

4.00

Applied Violin

T

00:00-00:00

20

0

20

 

 

 

Emlyn Christopher Ngai

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

Applied Violoncello
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

O

42106

AVC

666

1

1.00

Applied Violincello

 

TBA

20

0

20

 

 

 

Mihai Tetel

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

40670

AVC

888

1

2.00

Applied Violoncello

T

00:00-00:00

20

0

20

 

 

 

Mihai Tetel

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

40732

AVC

888

1

2.00

Applied Violoncello

T

00:00-00:00

20

0

20

 

 

 

Terry King

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

40733

AVC

999

1

4.00

Applied Violoncello

T

00:00-00:00

20

0

20

 

 

 

Terry King

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

40734

AVC

999

1

4.00

Applied Violoncello

T

00:00-00:00

20

6

14

 

 

 

Mihai Tetel

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

Applied Vocal Coaching
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

O

42028

ACO

888

1

1.00

Applied Vocal Coaching

 

TBA

15

5

10

 

 

 

Tomoko Nakayama

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43598

ACO

888

1

1.00

Applied Vocal Coaching

 

TBA

5

1

4

 

 

 

Lynn Kao

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43599

ACO

888

1

1.00

Applied Vocal Coaching

 

TBA

5

2

3

 

 

 

William Braun

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

41195

ACO

888

1

1.00

Applied Vocal Coaching

 

TBA

5

5

0

 

 

 

Kyle S Swann

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

41196

ACO

888

1

1.00

Applied Vocal Coaching

 

TBA

20

6

14

 

 

 

Eric Trudel

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

Applied Voice
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

C

44605

AVO

777

1

3.00

Applied Voice

 

TBA

0

1

-1

 

 

 

Thomas L Cannon

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

42644

AVO

888

1

2.00

Applied Voice

 

TBA

0

0

0

 

 

 

. Staff

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43409

AVO

888

1

2.00

Applied Voice/Jazz

 

TBA

5

1

4

 

 

 

Carrie Atla DeChamplain

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

44027

AVO

888

1

2.00

Applied Voice

 

TBA

0

0

0

 

 

 

. Staff

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

42281

AVO

999

1

4.00

Applied Voice

 

TBA

5

3

2

 

 

 

Thomas L Cannon

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

42630

AVO

999

1

4.00

Applied Voice

 

TBA

5

2

3

 

 

 

Chai-Lun Yueh

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43016

AVO

999

1

4.00

Applied Voice

 

TBA

5

1

4

 

 

 

Michelle Marie Fiertek

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43022

AVO

999

1

4.00

Applied Voice

 

TBA

5

3

2

 

 

 

Lisabeth M Kettledon

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43495

AVO

999

1

4.00

Applied Voice

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Sondra C Kelly

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

43614

AVO

999

1

4.00

Applied Voice

 

TBA

5

5

0

 

 

 

Deborah M Lifton

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43615

AVO

999

1

4.00

Applied Voice

 

TBA

1

0

1

 

 

 

. Staff

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43621

AVO

999

1

4.00

Applied Voice

 

TBA

2

0

2

 

 

 

Doris L Kosloff

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

44028

AVO

999

1

4.00

Applied Voice

 

TBA

0

0

0

 

 

 

. Staff

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

40697

AVO

999

1

4.00

Applied Voice

 

00:00-00:00

20

0

20

 

 

 

Wayne Rivera

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

40698

AVO

999

1

4.00

Applied Voice

 

00:00-00:00

5

4

1

 

 

 

Cherie E Caluda

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

40741

AVO

999

1

4.00

Applied Voice/Jazz

T

00:00-00:00

5

0

5

 

 

 

Carrie Atla DeChamplain

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

Architecture
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

O

43593

ARC

501

1

5.00

Arch. Foundation Studio 1

M

14:10-17:50

6

1

5

20

13

7

Theodore R Sawruk

08/23-12/06

HJG W101C

Text

             

TR

14:10-16:50

           

Theodore R Sawruk

08/23-12/06

HJG W101C

Text

C

43989

ARC

503

1

5.00

Arch. Foundation Studio 3

M

14:10-17:50

4

4

0

17

14

3

Jill Ellen Bambury

08/23-12/06

HJG W101C

Text

             

WF

14:10-16:50

           

Jill Ellen Bambury

08/23-12/06

HJG W101C

Text

O

41172

ARC

511

1

6.00

Architectural Studio I

MWF

14:10-17:50

14

4

10

 

 

 

Michael J Crosbie

08/23-12/06

HJG W114

Text

C

43000

ARC

512

1

4.00

Advanced Site Planning

T

18:00-21:50

15

16

-1

 

 

 

Terri-Ann Hahn

08/23-12/06

HJG W114

Text

             

F

10:40-12:30

           

Terri-Ann Hahn

08/23-12/06

HJG W114

Text

C

44603

ARC

513

1

3.00

Advanced Building Systems

MW

09:30-10:45

13

15

-2

 

 

 

Timothy O Adekunle

08/23-12/06

GSU 331/333

Text

O

41173

ARC

513

1

3.00

Advanced Building Systems

MW

09:30-10:45

14

11

3

 

 

 

John B Ireland

08/23-12/06

HJG E305

Text

O

42995

ARC

515

1

4.00

Advanced Urban Issues

MW

11:00-12:40

15

12

3

 

 

 

Jill Ellen Bambury

08/23-12/06

GSU 331/333

Text

C

44604

ARC

515

1

4.00

Advanced Urban Issues

MW

11:00-12:40

13

13

0

 

 

 

Theodore R Sawruk

08/23-12/06

GSU 331/333

Text

O

44305

ARC

560

1

0.00

Studio Shop Op/Safety

 

TBA

5

4

1

 

 

 

Ryan F Schicker

08/23-12/06

HJG W114A

Text

O

44306

ARC

560

1

0.00

Studio Shop Op/Safety

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Ryan F Schicker

08/23-12/06

HJG W114A

Text

O

44575

ARC

574

1

3.00

Design of Steel Structures

W

18:00-20:50

1

0

1

23

29

-6

Stephen Prusaczyk

08/23-12/06

H 403

Text

O

42381

ARC

585

1

3.00

(Advanced Digital)

M

18:00-22:00

10

7

3

22

9

13

Jeffrey A Pinheiro

08/23-12/06

HJG W110

Text

C

43284

ARC

585

1

3.00

(Architecture in Film)

W

09:55-12:45

5

6

-1

35

22

13

Michael J Crosbie

08/23-12/06

H 303

Text

O

44361

ARC

585

1

3.00

Computer Modeling

TR

20:00-21:50

5

0

5

23

11

12

. Staff

08/23-12/06

D 420

Text

O

44365

ARC

585

1

3.00

HOME

 

TBA

5

0

5

17

0

17

George Duo Dickinson

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

42220

ARC

611

1

6.00

Architectural Studio III

MWF

14:10-17:50

10

7

3

 

 

 

Stephen C Smith

08/23-12/06

HJG W114

Text

O

44324

ARC

611

1

6.00

Architectural Studio III

MWF

14:10-17:50

10

9

1

 

 

 

Dustin M Lombardi

08/23-12/06

HJG W114

Text

O

44364

ARC

613

1

4.00

Thesis Research

W

08:40-12:00

10

7

3

 

 

 

Daniel Davis

08/23-12/06

HJG W110

Text

O

41211

ARC

613

1

4.00

Thesis Research

M

08:40-12:00

10

8

2

 

 

 

Daniel Davis

08/23-12/06

HJG W110

Text

Biology - A&S
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

O

42098

BIO

538

1

0.00

Principles of Neurophysiology

R

11:30-14:00

8

4

4

 

 

 

Andrew O Koob

08/23-12/06

BC 179

Text

O

40073

BIO

538

1

4.00

Principles of Neurophysiology

T

11:30-13:50

8

4

4

 

 

 

Andrew O Koob

08/23-12/06

BC 179

Text

O

43980

BIO

540

1

3.00

Neuroethics

M

17:00-19:20

12

4

8

 

 

 

Ivana Kawikova

08/23-12/06

D 411

Text

O

42467

BIO

593

1

3.00

Special Problems

 

TBA

2

0

2

 

 

 

Paola Sacchetti

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

43066

BIO

593

1

3.00

Special Problems

 

TBA

0

0

0

 

 

 

Andrew O Koob

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

42275

BIO

790

1

3.00

Thesis Research I

 

TBA

0

0

0

 

 

 

Andrew O Koob

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

43037

BIO

790

1

3.00

Thesis Research I

 

TBA

0

1

-1

 

 

 

Paola Sacchetti

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

41055

BIO

790

1

3.00

Thesis Research I

 

TBA

0

1

-1

 

 

 

Sandra L Saavedra

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

42276

BIO

791

1

3.00

Thesis Research II

 

TBA

0

0

0

 

 

 

Paola Sacchetti

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

43067

BIO

791

1

3.00

Thesis Research II

 

TBA

0

0

0

 

 

 

Andrew O Koob

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43610

BIO

791

1

3.00

Thesis Research II

 

TBA

2

0

2

 

 

 

Paola Sacchetti

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

Business Law
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

C

42594

BL

530

1

3.00

Business Law(Undergrad)

 

TBA

0

1

-1

 

 

 

Bradford Buck

10/12-12/06

ON LINE

Text

O

42617

BL

530

1

3.00

Business Law (GRAD)

 

TBA

20

19

1

 

 

 

Bradford Buck

10/12-12/06

ON LINE

Text

O

42940

BL

608

1

3.00

Bus, Law, Compliance & Soc'ty

 

TBA

30

29

1

 

 

 

Bradford Buck

08/23-10/11

ON LINE

Text

O

42975

BL

608

1

3.00

Bus, Law, Compliance & Soc'ty

 

TBA

30

28

2

 

 

 

Tammy Goodwin

10/12-12/06

ON LINE

Text

Chamber Ensembles & Performing
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

O

41649

ENS

500

1

0.00-1.00

Double Bass-ENS

MW

15:35-16:50

25

0

25

 

 

 

Evan T Runyon

08/23-12/06

F 163

Text

O

41939

ENS

500

1

0.00-1.00

Mixed Ensemble

 

TBA

100

1

99

 

 

 

Rita Porfiris

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

41940

ENS

500

1

0.00-1.00

Mixed Ensemble

F

12:45-14:00

20

4

16

 

 

 

Carrie Koffman

08/23-12/06

F 021

Text

O

41945

ENS

500

1

0.00-1.00

Tuba and Euphonium-ENS

R

17:00-18:00

10

4

6

 

 

 

James Edward Jackson

08/23-12/06

F 410

Text

O

42044

ENS

500

1

0.00-1.00

Trombone -ENS

M

19:00-20:00

10

0

10

 

 

 

Andrea Neumann Rodriguez

08/23-12/06

F 021

Text

Chamber Ensembles & Performing
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

O

40181

IPO

500

1

0.00-1.50

Omni Ensemble

TR

12:45-16:50

60

27

33

 

 

 

Glen Adsit

08/23-12/06

F BLISS

Text

Chamber Ensembles & Performing
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

O

42991

ENS

502

1

1.00

Art Blakey Ensemble

R

17:00-19:29

5

3

2

 

 

 

Zaccai G Curtis

08/23-12/06

F 422

Text

O

43304

ENS

502

1

0.00/1.00

Concert Jazz Band-Big Band

TR

09:55-11:50

10

2

8

 

 

 

Christopher F Casey

08/23-12/06

F BLISS

Text

C

43602

ENS

502

1

0.00/1.00

Jazz Graduate Ensemble

T

19:30-22:00

5

7

-2

 

 

 

Javon A Jackson

08/23-12/06

F 021

Text

O

44623

ENS

502

1

0.00/1.00

Jazz Combo Ensemble -Super Sax

W

19:30-21:50

5

1

4

 

 

 

Michael A Thomas

08/23-12/06

F 410

Text

Chamber Ensembles & Performing
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

O

43391

IPO

504

1

0.00-1.00

Omni Strings

TR

12:45-16:50

25

22

3

 

 

 

Edward Cumming

08/23-12/06

F BLISS

Text

O

40058

IPO

504

1

0.00-1.00

Omni Brass and Percussion

TR

12:45-16:50

25

8

17

 

 

 

James Edward Jackson

08/23-12/06

F BLISS

Text

Chamber Ensembles & Performing
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

O

40231

ENS

504

1

0.00-1.00

Guitar Ensemble

R

17:31-18:30

10

2

8

 

 

 

Christopher Conkling Ladd

08/23-12/06

F 103

Text

Chamber Ensembles & Performing
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

C

40577

IPO

510

1

0.00-1.00

Capitol Winds

W

19:30-21:30

0

0

0

 

 

 

Daniel D'Addio

08/23-12/06

F BLISS

Text

Chamber Ensembles & Performing
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

O

40137

ENS

514

1

0.00-1.00

Percussion Ensemble

M

14:20-16:50

10

4

6

 

 

 

Benjamin J Toth

08/23-12/06

F BLISS

Text

             

WF

09:55-11:10

           

Benjamin J Toth

08/23-12/06

F BLISS

Text

             

F

14:20-16:50

           

Benjamin J Toth

08/23-12/06

F BLISS

Text

Chamber Ensembles & Performing
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

O

41406

CPO

520

1

0.00/1.00

Choir

MW

14:10-15:25

5

1

4

 

 

 

David Anthony Trecek-King

08/23-12/06

F 021

Text

O

41610

CPO

520

1

0.00/1.00

Chamber Choir

MW

15:35-16:50

5

3

2

 

 

 

David Anthony Trecek-King

08/23-12/06

F 021

Text

O

42295

CPO

520

1

1.00

Camerata

MW

14:10-15:25

10

0

10

 

 

 

Benjamin Joshua Rauch

08/23-12/06

F BERK

Text

Chamber Ensembles & Performing
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

O

40244

ENS

520

1

0.00-1.00

Baroque

TR

11:20-12:35

10

2

8

 

 

 

Emlyn Christopher Ngai

08/23-12/06

F 163

Text

Chamber Ensembles & Performing
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

O

40930

CPO

520

1

0.00/1.00

Chorale

MW

15:35-16:50

5

0

5

 

 

 

David Anthony Trecek-King

08/23-12/06

F BERK

Text

Chamber Ensembles & Performing
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

O

40368

ENS

526

1

0.00-1.00

Contemporary Players

MW

11:30-13:30

20

7

13

 

 

 

Edward Cumming

08/23-12/06

F BLISS

Text

O

40465

ENS

530

1

1.00-3.00

Sp Studies in Ensemble

 

TBA

10

0

10

 

 

 

. Staff

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

Cinema
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

O

43082

CIN

331

1

3.00

Animation

T

14:10-17:10

10

8

2

 

 

 

Dakota Nanton

08/23-12/06

ABR 115

Text

Civil Engineering
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

O

40022

CE

500

1

3.00

Advanced Mech of Materials

MW

18:00-19:15

10

3

7

20

5

15

Suhash Ghosh

08/23-12/06

UT 309

Text

O

42171

CE

507

1

3.00

Finite Element Analysis

R

17:00-19:30

10

2

8

20

11

9

Yang Yang

08/23-12/06

D 309

Text

O

42051

CE

542

1

3.00

Structural Steel Design II

W

19:30-22:00

15

4

11

 

 

 

Ameh Fioklou

08/23-12/06

H 419

Text

O

41333

CE

600

1

3.00

Graduate Project in Civil Engr

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

M. Saleh Keshawarz

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

41877

CE

600

1

3.00

Graduate Project in Civil Engr

 

TBA

0

1

-1

 

 

 

Yang Yang

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

42645

CE

600

1

3.00

Graduate Project in Civil Engr

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Theodore Sussmann

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

40903

CE

600

1

3.00

Graduate Project in Civil Engr

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Clara Fang

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

40904

CE

600

1

3.00

Graduate Project in Civil Engr

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

David S Pines

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

41066

CE

600

1

3.00

Graduate Project in Civil Engr

 

TBA

1

0

1

 

 

 

Michael Nowak

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

42601

CE

615

1

3.00-9.00

Graduate Thesis in Engineering

 

TBA

1

1

0

 

 

 

Yang Yang

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

Communication - A&S
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

O

42189

CMM

311

1

3.00

Research Methods Communication

TR

08:30-09:45

16

11

5

 

 

 

Robert L Duran

08/23-12/06

HJG E228

Text

O

41560

CMM

371

1

3.00

Public Relations Cases

TR

11:20-12:35

13

9

4

 

 

 

William K Seymour

08/23-12/06

H 251

Text

C

41232

CMM

394

1

1.00-6.00

Independent Study

 

TBA

0

1

-1

 

 

 

Susan Cardillo

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

42259

CMM

394

1

1.00-6.00

Independent Study

 

TBA

0

1

-1

 

 

 

Kristin Comeforo

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

42301

CMM

394

1

1.00-6.00

Independent Study (STN)

 

TBA

0

7

-7

 

 

 

Susan Cardillo

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

42462

CMM

394

1

3.00

Independent Study

 

TBA

0

0

0

 

 

 

Branislav Kovacic

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

42564

CMM

394

1

1.00-6.00

Independent Study

 

TBA

0

0

0

 

 

 

Susan Grantham

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

42566

CMM

394

1

3.00

Independent Study

 

TBA

0

3

-3

 

 

 

Abe David Hefter

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

43991

CMM

394

1

1.00-6.00

Independent Study

 

TBA

0

0

0

 

 

 

Karen L Schermerhorn

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

44104

CMM

394

1

1.00-6.00

Independent Study

 

TBA

0

0

0

 

 

 

John Reuter

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

44649

CMM

394

1

1.00-6.00

Independent Study

 

TBA

1

1

0

 

 

 

Jack Banks

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

42047

CMM

425

1

3.00

Popular Culture

R

17:00-19:20

8

10

-2

16

15

1

Karen L Schermerhorn

08/23-12/06

HJG E228

Text

O

44242

CMM

469

1

3.00

Entrepreneurial Journalism

R

17:00-19:20

8

3

5

16

11

5

Deepa Fadnis

08/23-12/06

H 251

Text

C

44243

CMM

531

1

3.00

Integrated Communication

M

17:00-19:20

20

20

0

 

 

 

Kristin Comeforo

08/23-12/06

HJG E228

Text

C

43707

CMM

583

1

3.00

Entrepreneurial Journalism

R

17:00-19:20

8

8

0

16

11

5

Deepa Fadnis

08/23-12/06

H 251

Text

O

43708

CMM

583

1

3.00

Projection and Performance

R

13:30-16:30

6

1

5

16

2

14

Dakota Nanton

08/23-12/06

ABR 115

Text

C

44356

CMM

592

1

3.00

ST: Persuasion and Influence

T

17:00-19:20

13

15

-2

 

 

 

Lynne Kelly

08/23-12/06

HJG E228

Text

O

40080

CMM

650

1

3.00

Seminar in Communication

W

17:00-19:20

16

12

4

 

 

 

Branislav Kovacic

08/23-12/06

H 258

Text

C

42471

CMM

660

1

3.00

Graduate Internship

 

TBA

0

1

-1

 

 

 

Abe David Hefter

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

42238

CMM

790

1

3.00

Thesis Preparation

 

TBA

0

0

0

 

 

 

Susan Grantham

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

42241

CMM

790

1

3.00

Thesis Preparation

 

TBA

0

0

0

 

 

 

Kristin Comeforo

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

42265

CMM

790

1

3.00

Thesis Preparation

 

TBA

0

1

-1

 

 

 

Jack Banks

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

42279

CMM

790

1

3.00

Thesis Preparation

 

TBA

0

0

0

 

 

 

Branislav Kovacic

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

42380

CMM

790

1

3.00

Thesis Preparation

 

TBA

0

1

-1

 

 

 

Lynne Kelly

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

43419

CMM

790

1

3.00

Thesis Preparation

 

TBA

0

1

-1

 

 

 

Susan Cardillo

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

42263

CMM

791

1

3.00

Thesis

 

TBA

0

0

0

 

 

 

Jack Banks

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

42299

CMM

791

1

3.00

Thesis

 

TBA

0

0

0

 

 

 

Branislav Kovacic

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

42460

CMM

791

1

3.00

Thesis

 

TBA

0

1

-1

 

 

 

Lynne Kelly

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

43968

CMM

791

1

3.00

Thesis

 

TBA

0

0

0

 

 

 

Kristin Comeforo

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

42175

CMM

890

1

3.00

Independent Research

 

TBA

0

1

-1

 

 

 

Kristin Comeforo

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

42271

CMM

890

1

3.00

Independent Research

 

TBA

0

0

0

 

 

 

Lynne Kelly

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

42278

CMM

890

1

3.00

Independent Research

 

TBA

0

1

-1

 

 

 

Jack Banks

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

42463

CMM

890

1

3.00

Independent Research

 

TBA

0

1

-1

 

 

 

Katharine A Owens

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

42475

CMM

890

1

3.00

Independent Research

 

TBA

0

0

0

 

 

 

Karen L Schermerhorn

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

43420

CMM

890

1

3.00

Independent Research

 

TBA

0

0

0

 

 

 

Susan Cardillo

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

43954

CMM

890

1

3.00

Independent Research

 

TBA

1

1

0

 

 

 

Sarah E Miner

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

42294

CMM

891

1

3.00

Independent Research

 

TBA

0

0

0

 

 

 

Jack Banks

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

42955

CMM

891

1

3.00

Independent Research

 

TBA

0

0

0

 

 

 

Susan Cardillo

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

43635

CMM

892

1

3.00

Graduate Project

 

TBA

0

2

-2

 

 

 

Lynne Kelly

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

43987

CMM

892

1

3.00

Graduate Project

 

TBA

0

3

-3

 

 

 

Kristin Comeforo

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

44106

CMM

892

1

3.00

Graduate Project

 

TBA

0

0

0

 

 

 

Branislav Kovacic

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

44617

CMM

892

1

3.00

Graduate Project

 

TBA

0

1

-1

 

 

 

Susan Cardillo

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

Composition
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

O

41636

COM

472

1

0.50

Composer's Ensemble

W

18:30-20:00

20

7

13

 

 

 

Gilda Lyons

08/23-12/06

F 021

Text

O

43556

COM

500

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (GPD)

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

. Staff

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43622

COM

500

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (GPD)

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

. Staff

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43623

COM

500

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (GPD)

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Gilda Lyons

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43624

COM

500

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (GPD)

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Kenneth W Steen

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

44121

COM

500

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (GPD)

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Robert B Carl

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43558

COM

501

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (GPD)

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Robert B Carl

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43625

COM

501

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (GPD)

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

. Staff

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43626

COM

501

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (GPD)

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Kenneth W Steen

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43627

COM

501

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (GPD)

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Gilda Lyons

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43559

COM

502

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (GPD)

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Kenneth W Steen

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43628

COM

502

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (GPD)

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Robert B Carl

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43629

COM

502

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (GPD)

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

. Staff

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43630

COM

502

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (GPD)

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Gilda Lyons

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43557

COM

503

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (GPD)

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Gilda Lyons

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43631

COM

503

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (GPD)

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Kenneth W Steen

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43632

COM

503

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (GPD)

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Robert B Carl

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43633

COM

503

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (GPD)

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

. Staff

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

42034

COM

515

1

3.00

Composing for the Theatre

 

TBA

2

2

0

 

 

 

William John Pike

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

44122

COM

530

1

3.00

Charles Ives and His World

W

11:20-13:50

10

8

2

 

 

 

Robert B Carl

08/23-12/06

HJG L132

Text

C

40314

COM

561

1

3.00

Music Technology I

M

TBA

0

0

0

 

 

 

TBA

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

42515

COM

562

1

3.00

Music Technology II

TR

09:55-11:10

0

2

-2

 

 

 

Adam Taylor Lenz

08/23-12/06

F 108

Text

C

42516

COM

562

1

3.00

Music Technology II

TR

11:20-12:35

0

4

-4

 

 

 

Adam Taylor Lenz

08/23-12/06

F 108

Text

C

43948

COM

563

1

3.00

Music Technology III

 

TBA

0

3

-3

 

 

 

Adam Taylor Lenz

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

44070

COM

563

1

3.00

Music Technology III

 

TBA

0

0

0

 

 

 

Kyle Robert Grimm

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

40223

COM

570

1

0.25

Composers' Seminar

W

17:00-18:20

20

14

6

 

 

 

Gilda Lyons

08/23-12/06

F BLISS

Text

O

43606

COM

572

1

0.50

Composer's Ensemble

W

18:30-20:00

10

4

6

 

 

 

Gilda Lyons

08/23-12/06

F 021

Text

C

41910

COM

580

1

1.00-3.00

Independent Study Composition

 

TBA

0

0

0

 

 

 

Gilda Lyons

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

42108

COM

580

1

1.00-3.00

Independent Study Composition

 

TBA

0

0

0

 

 

 

Robert B Carl

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

44116

COM

580

1

1.00-3.00

Independent Study Composition

 

TBA

10

0

10

 

 

 

Kenneth W Steen

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

41911

COM

581

1

3.00

Independent Study Composition

 

TBA

0

0

0

 

 

 

Gilda Lyons

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

44117

COM

581

1

1.00-3.00

Independent Study Composition

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Robert B Carl

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

40132

COM

581

1

1.00-3.00

Independent Study Composition

 

TBA

0

0

0

 

 

 

Kenneth W Steen

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43505

COM

600

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (MM)

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Kenneth W Steen

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43506

COM

600

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (MM)

 

TBA

5

1

4

 

 

 

Gilda Lyons

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43507

COM

600

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (MM)

 

TBA

5

1

4

 

 

 

Robert B Carl

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

44083

COM

600

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (MM)

 

TBA

2

1

1

 

 

 

Tawnie Olson

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43508

COM

601

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (MM)

 

TBA

5

1

4

 

 

 

Kyle Robert Grimm

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43511

COM

601

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (MM)

 

TBA

5

1

4

 

 

 

Gilda Lyons

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43512

COM

601

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (MM)

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Robert B Carl

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43513

COM

601

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (MM)

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Kenneth W Steen

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43509

COM

602

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (MM)

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Kenneth W Steen

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43510

COM

602

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (MM)

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

. Staff

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43514

COM

602

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (MM)

 

TBA

5

1

4

 

 

 

Daron A Hagen

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43515

COM

602

1

3.00

Advanced Composition Lessons

 

TBA

1

0

1

 

 

 

. Staff

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

44084

COM

602

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (MM)

 

TBA

1

1

0

 

 

 

Tawnie Olson

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

44085

COM

602

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (MM)

 

TBA

0

1

-1

 

 

 

Adam Taylor Lenz

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43516

COM

603

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (MM)

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Robert B Carl

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43517

COM

603

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (MM)

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Kenneth W Steen

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43518

COM

603

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (MM)

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Daron A Hagen

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43519

COM

603

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (MM)

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Gilda Lyons

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

41912

COM

680

1

1.00-3.00

Independent Study Composition

 

TBA

0

0

0

 

 

 

Kenneth W Steen

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

44118

COM

680

1

1.00-3.00

Independent Study Composition

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Robert B Carl

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

44621

COM

680

1

1.00-3.00

Independent Study Composition

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Roy Vanegas

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

44642

COM

680

1

1.00-3.00

Independent Study Composition

 

TBA

1

1

0

 

 

 

Ju-Yong Ha

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

40085

COM

680

1

1.00-3.00

Independent Study Composition

 

TBA

0

0

0

 

 

 

Gilda Lyons

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

41913

COM

681

1

1.00-3.00

Independent Study Composition

 

TBA

0

0

0

 

 

 

Gilda Lyons

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

44119

COM

681

1

1.00-3.00

Independent Study Composition

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Robert B Carl

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

44541

COM

681

1

1.00-3.00

Independent Study Composition

 

TBA

1

0

1

 

 

 

Roy Vanegas

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

40070

COM

681

1

1.00-3.00

Independent Study Composition

 

TBA

0

0

0

 

 

 

Kenneth W Steen

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43560

COM

700

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (AD)

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Robert B Carl

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43595

COM

700

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (AD)

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Gilda Lyons

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43639

COM

700

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (AD)

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

. Staff

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43640

COM

700

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (AD)

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Kenneth W Steen

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43561

COM

701

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (AD)

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Gilda Lyons

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43641

COM

701

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (AD)

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Kenneth W Steen

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

43874

COM

701

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (AD)

 

TBA

0

0

0

 

 

 

Robert B Carl

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43562

COM

702

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (AD)

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

. Staff

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43571

COM

702

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (AD)

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Robert B Carl

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43642

COM

702

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (AD)

 

TBA

5

1

4

 

 

 

Kenneth W Steen

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43643

COM

702

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (AD)

 

TBA

5

1

4

 

 

 

Gilda Lyons

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43563

COM

703

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (AD)

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Kenneth W Steen

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43644

COM

703

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (AD)

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Gilda Lyons

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

43875

COM

703

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (AD)

 

TBA

0

0

0

 

 

 

. Staff

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43564

COM

800

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (DMA)

 

TBA

5

1

4

 

 

 

Gilda Lyons

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43645

COM

800

1

3.00

Advanced Composition

 

TBA

5

2

3

 

 

 

Robert B Carl

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43658

COM

800

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (DMA)

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Kenneth W Steen

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43659

COM

800

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (DMA)

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

. Staff

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43565

COM

801

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (DMA)

 

TBA

5

1

4

 

 

 

Gilda Lyons

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43646

COM

801

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (DMA)

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Robert B Carl

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43660

COM

801

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (DMA)

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Kenneth W Steen

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43661

COM

801

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (DMA)

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

. Staff

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43566

COM

802

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (DMA)

 

TBA

5

1

4

 

 

 

Daron A Hagen

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43647

COM

802

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (DMA)

 

TBA

5

2

3

 

 

 

Gilda Lyons

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43662

COM

802

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (DMA)

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Kenneth W Steen

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43663

COM

802

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (DMA)

 

TBA

5

2

3

 

 

 

Robert B Carl

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43567

COM

803

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (DMA)

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Gilda Lyons

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43648

COM

803

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (DMA)

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Kenneth W Steen

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43664

COM

803

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (DMA)

 

TBA

5

1

4

 

 

 

Robert B Carl

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43665

COM

803

1

3.00

Advanced Composition (DMA)

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

. Staff

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

Conducting
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

O

40969

CON

512

1

2.00

S.S. in Conducting-Orchestral

T

17:00-19:00

6

0

6

 

 

 

Edward Cumming

08/23-12/06

F 021

Text

O

41051

CON

512

1

1.00-3.00

S.S. in Conducting

 

TBA

2

0

2

 

 

 

Sean Hart

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

41843

CON

513

1

1.00-3.00

Special Studies in Conducting

T

17:00-19:00

5

0

5

 

 

 

Glen Adsit

08/23-12/06

F 021

Text

O

40074

CON

610

1

0.00-4.00

Independent Study Conducting

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

David Anthony Trecek-King

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

40768

CON

610

1

0.00-4.00

Independent Study Conducting

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

David Anthony Trecek-King

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

40822

CON

610

1

0.00-4.00

Independent Study Conducting

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

David Anthony Trecek-King

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

43584

CON

620

1

2.00

Choral Cond.Method&TechniquesI

MW

11:20-12:35

1

3

-2

 

 

 

David Anthony Trecek-King

08/23-12/06

F 163

Text

O

42633

CON

622

1

2.00

Choral Cond.Method&Tech. III

 

TBA

1

0

1

 

 

 

David Anthony Trecek-King

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43017

CON

640

1

2.00

Instrum.Cond.Methods&Tech. I

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Glen Adsit

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43168

CON

642

1

2.00

Inst.Cond.Methods&Techniq. III

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Edward Cumming

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

41705

CON

650

1

2.00

Seminar Instrumental Cond.I

 

TBA

5

6

-1

 

 

 

Edward Cumming

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

41780

CON

651

1

2.00

Seminar Instrumental Cond II

 

TBA

5

1

4

 

 

 

Glen Adsit

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

42109

CON

652

1

2.00

Seminar Instrumental Cond III

 

TBA

5

4

1

 

 

 

Edward Cumming

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

42914

CON

653

1

2.00

Seminar Instrumental Cond IV

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Glen Adsit

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

41781

CON

660

1

1.00

Musicianship for Conductors I

 

TBA

5

1

4

 

 

 

Glen Adsit

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

41706

CON

661

1

1.00

Musicianship for Conductors II

 

00:00-00:01

5

0

5

 

 

 

Glen Adsit

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

42382

CON

662

1

1.00

Muscianship for Conductors III

 

TBA

5

2

3

 

 

 

Edward Cumming

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

42915

CON

663

1

1.00

Musicianship for Conductors IV

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Glen Adsit

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

41704

CON

670

1

1.00

Conducting Practicum

 

00:00-00:01

5

1

4

 

 

 

Glen Adsit

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

42060

CON

672

1

1.00

Conducting Practicum

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Edward Cumming

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

Diction
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

O

43030

DIC

610

1

1.00

Advan.IPA Study-Italian Dict.

TR

09:55-11:10

5

2

3

 

 

 

Tomoko Nakayama

08/23-12/06

F 414

Text

C

43031

DIC

611

1

1.00

Grad.Diction Survey:German

TR

08:30-09:45

5

5

0

 

 

 

Tomoko Nakayama

08/23-12/06

F 422

Text

Doctor Physical Therapy
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

O

41528

DPT

502

1

2.00

Biomechanics

M

10:30-12:30

40

30

10

72

60

12

Stephen Charry

08/23-12/06

D 201

Text

O

41529

DPT

503

1

1.00

Biomechanics Laboratory

T

14:00-16:00

50

16

34

25

31

-6

Kelly Pogemiller

08/23-12/06

HC 211

Text

O

41530

DPT

503

1

1.00

Biomechanics Laboratory

T

16:00-18:00

50

14

36

25

29

-4

Kelly Pogemiller

08/23-12/06

HC 213

Text

O

41531

DPT

509

1

3.00

Pathophysiology for PT

W

09:30-12:20

50

30

20

 

 

 

Natalie Goldberg

08/23-12/06

HC 219

Text

O

41532

DPT

510

1

3.00

Ortho Pathophysiology for PT

T

08:00-10:20

50

32

18

 

 

 

Eric J Sokolowski

08/23-12/06

A 426

Text

O

41533

DPT

511

1

4.00

PT Exam and Intervention I

MR

08:00-09:50

50

32

18

 

 

 

Angela Brown

08/23-12/06

HC 219

Text

O

41534

DPT

512

1

3.00

PT Exam and Interven I Lab

MW

14:00-17:00

45

32

13

 

 

 

Angela Brown

08/23-12/06

HC 211

Text

             

R

10:00-13:00

           

Angela Brown

08/23-12/06

HC 211

Text

O

41615

DPT

601

1

3.00

Doctoral Research I

M

14:00-15:30

10

6

4

 

 

 

Mary E Gannotti

08/23-12/06

HC 118

Text

             

W

16:30-18:00

           

Mary E Gannotti

08/23-12/06

HC 118

Text

O

41861

DPT

601

1

3.00

Doctoral Research I

M

14:00-17:00

10

5

5

 

 

 

Walter M. Gorack

08/23-12/06

HC 123

Text

O

42590

DPT

601

1

3.00

Doctoral Research I

R

13:30-16:30

10

7

3

 

 

 

Kelly Pogemiller

08/23-12/06

HC 118

Text

O

43128

DPT

601

1

3.00

Doctoral Research I

T

13:30-16:30

10

6

4

 

 

 

Sandra L Saavedra

08/23-12/06

HC 123

Text

O

43129

DPT

601

1

3.00

Doctoral Research I

M

14:00-17:00

10

6

4

 

 

 

Brian T Swanson

08/23-12/06

D 327

Text

O

44188

DPT

601

1

3.00

Doctoral Research I

R

13:30-16:30

10

6

4

 

 

 

Xin Ye

08/23-12/06

HC 123

Text

O

41613

DPT

610

1

2.00

Diagn&Intervention:Mus. Dys II

W

14:10-16:20

45

36

9

 

 

 

Brian T Swanson

08/23-12/06

HC 219

Text

O

41614

DPT

611

1

1.00

Diag&Inter:Muscle Dys II Lab

W

09:00-12:00

45

36

9

 

 

 

Brian T Swanson

08/23-12/06

HC 211

Text

O

42481

DPT

615

1

2.00

Neuroscience

TR

09:55-11:10

45

36

9

 

 

 

Jillian Kossbiel

08/23-12/06

HC 219

Text

O

42482

DPT

616

1

1.00

Neuroscience Lab

M

08:30-11:30

45

36

9

 

 

 

Donna Marie Snowdon

08/23-12/06

HC 211

Text

O

41640

DPT

621

1

2.00

Motor Control and Motor Learn

F

08:00-09:50

45

36

9

75

59

16

Xin Ye

08/23-12/06

D 202

Text

O

41641

DPT

622

1

1.00

Motor Control Laboratory

F

10:30-13:30

45

36

9

 

 

 

Sandra L Saavedra

08/23-12/06

HC 211

Text

O

41642

DPT

624

1

3.00

Clinical Neuropathology for PT

TR

11:20-12:35

45

36

9

 

 

 

Donna Marie Snowdon

08/23-12/06

HC 219

Text

O

44460

DPT

630

1

0.00

Clinical Education I

 

TBA

20

17

3

 

 

 

Dawn Roller

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

44461

DPT

630

1

0.00

Clinical Education I

 

TBA

20

18

2

 

 

 

Kelly Pogemiller

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

44189

DPT

640

1

3.00

Pharmacology for Physical Ther

M

17:00-20:00

45

36

9

 

 

 

Jed Podoloff

08/23-12/06

HC 219

Text

O

43572

DPT

790

1

2.00

Professional Practice II

F

08:00-09:50

45

30

15

 

 

 

Dawn Roller

08/23-12/06

HC 219

Text

Early Childhood Education
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

O

40514

EDY

553

VC

3.00/6.00

Student Teaching:Grades 1,2,3

 

TBA

24

7

17

 

 

 

Mary Moyer

08/23-12/06

ON LINE

Text

O

44443

EDY

557

1

3.00

Contemporary Topics in EC

 

TBA

5

4

1

 

 

 

Paige M Bray

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

42178

EDY

630

VC

3.00

Model Prog.Early Childhood Edu

 

TBA

25

22

3

 

 

 

Paige M Bray

08/23-10/11

ON LINE

Text

O

41967

EDY

644

VC

3.00

Birth-K Integrated Curriculum

 

TBA

25

18

7

 

 

 

Mary Moyer

10/12-12/06

ON LINE

Text

O

43735

EDY

645

1

3.00

K-3 Integrated Curriculum

T

17:00-19:20

25

6

19

 

 

 

Erin Wilson

08/23-12/06

H 240

Text

Economics - EC courses
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

O

42725

EC

602

1

3.00

Economics for Managers

 

TBA

30

29

1

 

 

 

Lillian Kamal

10/12-12/06

ON LINE

Text

O

42759

EC

602

1

3.00

Economics for Mgrs

W

17:00-21:50

15

10

5

30

11

19

Farhad Rassekh

10/12-12/06

A 327

Text

O

42959

EC

602

1

3.00

Economics for Managers

 

TBA

30

29

1

 

 

 

Lillian Kamal

08/23-10/11

ON LINE

Text

O

44546

EC

602

1

3.00

Economics for Managers

W

17:00-21:50

15

1

14

30

11

19

Farhad Rassekh

10/12-12/06

REMOTE SESSION

Text

O

43247

EC

726

1

3.00

Healthcare Economics&Analytics

 

TBA

27

10

17

 

 

 

Ben Brewer

10/12-12/06

ON LINE

Text

Economics - QNT courses
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

O

42750

QNT

601

1

3.00

Mng. Statistics and Analytics

W

17:00-21:50

25

15

10

30

17

13

Eugene O Yeboah

08/23-10/11

A 322

Text

O

42958

QNT

601

1

3.00

Mng. Statistics and Analytics

 

TBA

30

27

3

 

 

 

Bharat K. Kolluri

08/23-10/11

ON LINE

Text

O

43004

QNT

601

1

3.00

Mng. Statistics and Analytics

 

TBA

35

34

1

 

 

 

Eugene O Yeboah

10/12-12/06

ON LINE

Text

C

43502

QNT

601

1

3.00

Mng.Stats&Analytics

 

TBA

20

24

-4

 

 

 

Bharat K. Kolluri

08/23-10/11

ON LINE

Text

O

44600

QNT

601

1

3.00

Mng. Statistics and Analytics

W

17:00-21:50

5

2

3

30

17

13

Eugene O Yeboah

08/23-10/11

REMOTE SESSION

Text

O

44291

QNT

712

1

3.00

Intro to Business Analytics

W

17:00-21:50

10

4

6

30

19

11

Anae Sobhani

10/12-12/06

A 235

Text

O

44444

QNT

712

1

3.00

Intro to Business Analytics

W

17:00-21:50

20

15

5

30

19

11

Anae Sobhani

10/12-12/06

REMOTE SESSION

Text

O

43909

QNT

720

1

3.00

Business Forecasting

 

TBA

30

27

3

 

 

 

James J Peta

10/12-12/06

ON LINE

Text

O

44445

QNT

735

1

3.00

Predictive Modeling

 

TBA

20

9

11

 

 

 

Anae Sobhani

08/23-10/11

ON LINE

Text

O

44197

QNT

745

1

3.00

Data Visualization

 

TBA

25

10

15

 

 

 

Anae Sobhani

10/12-12/06

ON LINE

Text

O

44578

QNT

760

1

3.00

Marketing Analytics

 

TBA

8

4

4

30

22

8

Hyunjung Lee

10/12-12/06

ON LINE

Text

O

43931

QNT

795

1

3.00

Business Analytics Capstone

T

17:00-21:50

20

7

13

27

12

15

Ning Jia

10/12-12/06

REMOTE SESSION

Text

O

44446

QNT

795

1

3.00

Business Analytics Capstone

T

17:00-21:50

10

5

5

27

12

15

Ning Jia

10/12-12/06

A 318

Text

Educational Leadership
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

O

42140

EDD

828

1

3.00

Organizational Theory & Change

T

17:00-19:20

25

10

15

 

 

 

Linda Moran

08/23-12/06

SRR SRR

Text

O

41859

EDD

834

1

3.00

Higher Education Foundations

R

19:30-21:50

25

11

14

 

 

 

Karen I Case

08/23-12/06

H 242

Text

O

41089

EDD

840

1

3.00

Research Skills Educ.Leaders

R

17:00-19:20

25

11

14

 

 

 

Karla I Loya-Suarez

08/23-12/06

A 421

Text

O

41729

EDD

842

1

3.00

Qualitative Research Methods

T

19:30-21:50

25

10

15

 

 

 

Keisha Kayon Morgan

08/23-12/06

SRR SRR

Text

O

42527

EDD

852

1

3.00

Synthesis Seminar

W

17:00-19:20

25

7

18

 

 

 

Karla I Loya-Suarez

08/23-12/06

H 301

Text

O

42495

EDD

858

1

3.00

Academic Publishing

W

19:30-21:50

25

7

18

 

 

 

Karen I Case

08/23-12/06

H 242

Text

O

40611

EDD

861

1

1.00-6.00

Doctoral Dissertation

 

TBA

25

8

17

 

 

 

Karen I Case

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

40830

EDD

861

1

1.00-6.00

Doctoral Dissertation

 

TBA

25

5

20

 

 

 

Keisha Kayon Morgan

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

41090

EDD

861

1

1.00-6.00

Doctoral Dissertation

 

TBA

25

8

17

 

 

 

Karla I Loya-Suarez

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

Electrical & Computer Engineer
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

O

42239

ECE

530

1

3.00

Sys Design & Implementation

M

19:30-22:10

15

6

9

20

12

8

Saeid Moslehpour

08/23-12/06

D 320

Text

O

43252

ECE

537

1

3.00

Multidisciplinary Modeling

M

17:00-19:20

10

8

2

16

17

-1

Tom A Eppes

08/23-12/06

D 320

Text

C

44401

ECE

542

1

3.00

State Variable Controls

W

17:00-19:20

8

8

0

16

9

7

Patricia Mellodge

08/23-12/06

D 319

Text

C

42506

ECE

548

1

3.00

Introduction to Robotics

W

19:30-22:10

8

11

-3

15

14

1

Kiwon Sohn

08/23-12/06

HC 212

Text

O

44420

ECE

571

1

3.00

Generalized Machine Theory

R

17:00-19:20

16

0

16

 

 

 

Hemchandra Shertukde

08/23-12/06

D 322

Text

O

42507

ECE

573

1

3.00

Power Electronics

T

17:00-19:20

16

3

13

 

 

 

Hemchandra Shertukde

08/23-12/06

D 322

Text

C

43413

ECE

600

1

3.00

Graduate Project in Elec.Engr.

 

TBA

0

0

0

 

 

 

Kiwon Sohn

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

44421

ECE

600

1

3.00

Graduate Project in Elec.Engr.

 

TBA

0

2

-2

 

 

 

Saeid Moslehpour

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

44524

ECE

615

1

3.00

Graduate Thesis in Engineering

 

TBA

0

2

-2

 

 

 

Kiwon Sohn

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

Elementary Education
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

O

41739

EDE

660

1

3.00

Curriculum&Standardized Test

 

TBA

25

2

23

 

 

 

Michael Joseph Panicello

08/23-12/06

ON LINE

Text

O

41151

EDE

667

1

9.00

Student Teaching&Seminar:Elem

 

TBA

25

2

23

 

 

 

Kristy Lynn LaPorte

08/23-12/06

ON LINE

Text

Engineering & Management
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

O

40337

EM

601

1

3.00

Engineering Program Management

MW

19:30-20:45

20

15

5

 

 

 

Michael D Mariano

08/23-12/06

UT 320

Text

O

43395

EM

620

1

3.00

Logistics and Supply Chain

 

TBA

22

10

12

 

 

 

David Joseph Stec

10/12-12/06

ON LINE

Text

Engineering Science
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

O

42580

ES

900

1

0.00

Thesis Continuance for Eng.

 

TBA

1

0

1

 

 

 

Hemchandra Shertukde

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

42608

ES

900

1

0.00

Thesis Continuance for Eng.

 

TBA

1

0

1

 

 

 

James E Fuller

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

42618

ES

900

1

0.00

Thesis Continuance for Eng.

 

TBA

4

0

4

 

 

 

Cenk Cy Yavuzturk

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

42619

ES

900

1

0.00

Thesis Continuance for Eng.

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

. Staff

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

42641

ES

900

1

0.00

Thesis Continuance for Eng.

 

TBA

1

1

0

 

 

 

Chittaranjan Sahay

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

42999

ES

900

1

0.00

Thesis Continuance for Eng.

 

TBA

1

1

0

 

 

 

Kiwon Sohn

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43021

ES

900

1

0.00

Thesis Continuance for Eng.

 

TBA

2

0

2

 

 

 

Ivana Milanovic

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43034

ES

900

1

0.00

Thesis Continuance for Eng.

 

TBA

1

0

1

 

 

 

David S Pines

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43035

ES

900

1

0.00

Thesis Continuance for Eng.

 

TBA

1

0

1

 

 

 

M. Saleh Keshawarz

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

44034

ES

900

1

0.00

Thesis Continuance for Eng.

 

TBA

1

1

0

 

 

 

Akin Tatoglu

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

Finance
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

O

42230

FIN

510

1

3.00

Appl Finan Analy & Investment

M

17:00-19:20

28

11

17

 

 

 

Vivek Sharma

08/23-12/06

A 231

Text

O

43425

FIN

580

1

3.00

Financial Mathematics

T

17:00-19:20

12

3

9

24

6

18

Alexander Kozmin

08/23-12/06

A 235

Text

C

42770

FIN

604

1

3.00

Corp. Fin. Strategy & Val.

 

TBA

30

32

-2

 

 

 

Mahmoud S Wahab

10/12-12/06

ON LINE

Text

O

43295

FIN

604

1

3.00

Corp.Fin.Strategy & Value

 

TBA

30

28

2

 

 

 

Mahmoud S Wahab

08/23-10/11

ON LINE

Text

O

43920

FIN

630

1

3.00

Investment Analysis

 

TBA

30

15

15

 

 

 

Malek K Lashgari

08/23-10/11

ON LINE

Text

O

43334

FIN

662

1

3.00

Financial Institutions&Markets

 

TBA

16

7

9

30

20

10

Lillian Kamal

10/12-12/06

ON LINE

Text

Health Care
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

O

44181

HS

511

1

3.00

Research Methods in Health Sci

MW

15:35-16:50

18

8

10

 

 

 

Colleen Munoz

08/23-12/06

D 329

Text

Health Education
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

O

40076

HE

112

1

3.00

Modern Health Concepts

T

17:00-19:20

25

15

10

 

 

 

Eric Senger

08/23-12/06

H 132

Text

History & Literature of Music
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

O

43165

HLM

520

1

1.00

Guitar Literature

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

. Staff

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43977

HLM

525

1

3.00

The Symphony

MW

17:00-18:20

10

5

5

 

 

 

Emlyn Christopher Ngai

08/23-12/06

F 349

Text

C

41884

HLM

560

1

3.00

History of Opera I

MW

15:35-16:50

8

11

-3

 

 

 

Kenneth C Nott

08/23-12/06

HJG L132

Text

O

40626

HLM

573

1

3.00

Seminar Performance Practice

TR

09:55-11:10

13

8

5

 

 

 

Emlyn Christopher Ngai

08/23-12/06

F 418

Text

O

43877

HLM

576

1

3.00

Romantic Seminar

TR

09:55-11:10

10

5

5

 

 

 

Michael J Schiano

08/23-12/06

F 404

Text

C

42107

HLM

580

1

1.00-3.00

Independent Study in Music

 

TBA

0

0

0

 

 

 

. Staff

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

40351

HLM

580

1

1.00-3.00

Independent Study in Music

 

TBA

0

0

0

 

 

 

. Staff

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

41330

HLM

611

1

1.00

Grad. Music History Review I

 

TBA

35

12

23

 

 

 

Thomas R Schuttenhelm

08/24-09/21

TBA

Text

O

41331

HLM

612

1

1.00

Grad Music History Review II

 

TBA

35

8

27

 

 

 

Thomas R Schuttenhelm

09/28-10/26

TBA

Text

O

41332

HLM

613

1

1.00

Grad Music History Review III

 

TBA

35

8

27

 

 

 

Thomas R Schuttenhelm

11/02-11/30

TBA

Text

C

41334

HLM

615

1

3.00

Pro-seminar in Music History

M

11:20-13:45

12

12

0

 

 

 

Thomas R Schuttenhelm

08/23-12/06

HJG L132

Text

             

 

TBA

           

Thomas R Schuttenhelm

08/23-12/06

HYBRID SESSION

Text

O

41812

HLM

615

1

3.00

Pro-seminar in Music History

T

17:00-19:20

12

9

3

 

 

 

Thomas R Schuttenhelm

08/23-12/06

HJG L132

Text

             

 

TBA

           

Thomas R Schuttenhelm

08/23-12/06

HYBRID SESSION

Text

O

44078

HLM

615

1

3.00

Pro-seminar in Music History

F

11:20-13:45

12

8

4

 

 

 

Solomon R Guhl-Miller

08/23-12/06

REMOTE SESSION

Text

O

42447

HLM

620

1

3.00

Choral Literature I

 

TBA

15

7

8

 

 

 

David Anthony Trecek-King

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

42448

HLM

621

1

3.00

Choral Literature II

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

David Anthony Trecek-King

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43312

HLM

664

1

0.25

Music History Forum

 

TBA

5

4

1

 

 

 

Kenneth C Nott

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

44433

HLM

670

1

3.00

Gender and Music

W

19:30-21:50

12

12

0

 

 

 

Dana Plank

08/23-12/06

REMOTE SESSION

Text

O

44544

HLM

671

1

3.00

Music and Well Being

M

17:00-19:20

10

3

7

 

 

 

Suhail Yusuf

08/23-12/06

F 406

Text

O

42102

HLM

680

1

3.00

Ind. Study in Music History

 

TBA

1

0

1

 

 

 

Kenneth C Nott

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

40873

HLM

680

1

1.00-3.00

Ind. Study in Music History

 

TBA

10

0

10

 

 

 

. Staff

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

Illustration
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

O

41699

ILS

710

1

2.00

New York Illustration Issues 1

 

TBA

30

0

30

 

 

 

Christopher Payne

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

41700

ILS

711

1

2.00

New York Illustration Assign 1

 

TBA

30

0

30

 

 

 

Christopher Payne

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

41701

ILS

712

1

2.00

Illustration Issues 3

 

TBA

30

14

16

 

 

 

Christopher Payne

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

41702

ILS

713

1

1.00

Illustration Assignment 3

 

TBA

30

14

16

 

 

 

Christopher Payne

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

41593

ILS

720

1

2.00

Illustration Issues I

 

TBA

30

0

30

 

 

 

Christopher Payne

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

41594

ILS

721

1

2.00

Illustration Assignment 1

 

TBA

30

0

30

 

 

 

Christopher Payne

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

42280

ILS

961

1

1.00

Thesis Project I

 

TBA

30

11

19

 

 

 

Carol Fawn Schwartz

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

41703

ILS

964

1

1.00

Thesis Project 4

 

TBA

30

3

27

 

 

 

William F Thomson

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

Instrumental Studio Class
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

O

41421

ISC

500

1

0.00

Instrumental Studio Cl(Violin)

M

TBA

10

0

10

 

 

 

Emlyn Christopher Ngai

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

41422

ISC

500

1

0.00

Instrumental Studio Cl(Violin)

M

17:00-19:00

10

2

8

 

 

 

Anton Miller

08/23-12/06

F 410

Text

O

41633

ISC

500

1

0.00

Instrumental Studio (Trumpet)

M

19:30-21:00

10

7

3

 

 

 

Phillip Snedecor

08/23-12/06

F 410

Text

O

41634

ISC

500

1

0.00

Instrumental Studio Cl (Tuba)

W

19:00-21:00

10

1

9

 

 

 

Scott Mendoker

08/23-12/06

F 163

Text

O

41635

ISC

500

1

0.00

Instrumental Studio(Euphonium)

R

19:01-20:00

5

2

3

 

 

 

James Edward Jackson

08/23-12/06

F 410

Text

O

42065

ISC

500

1

0.00

Instrumental Studio Class

R

19:00-21:00

10

4

6

 

 

 

Peter Arthur Clemente

08/23-12/06

F 343

Text

O

42086

ISC

500

1

0.00

Instrumental Studio Cl(Piano)

 

TBA

10

3

7

 

 

 

Margreet P Francis

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

42087

ISC

500

1

0.00

Instrumental Studio Cl(Piano)

 

TBA

10

1

9

 

 

 

Paul Rutman

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

42088

ISC

500

1

0.00

Instrumental Studio Cl(Piano)

 

TBA

10

0

10

 

 

 

Irina Nuzova

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43504

ISC

500

1

0.00

Instrumental Studio Class

W

17:30-18:30

10

1

9

 

 

 

Steven B Larson

08/23-12/06

F 104

Text

C

43620

ISC

500

1

0.00

Instrumental Studio Class

W

19:00-20:00

5

5

0

 

 

 

Kemp K Jernigan

08/23-12/06

F 343

Text

O

43666

ISC

500

1

0.00

Instrumental Studio Class

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Mary Morkoski

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43667

ISC

500

1

0.00

Instrumental Studio(Viola)

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Steven B Larson

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

43950

ISC

500

1

0.00

Instrumental Studio Class

 

TBA

0

4

-4

 

 

 

Jose Ramos Santana

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

44641

ISC

500

1

0.00

Instrumental Studio Class (Ha

R

11:00-12:30

2

1

1

 

 

 

Susan K Thomas

08/23-12/06

F 127

Text

O

41163

ISC

500

1

0.00

Instrument Studio Cl(Trombone)

M

18:00-19:00

10

0

10

 

 

 

Haim Avitsur

08/23-12/06

F 021

Text

O

41165

ISC

500

1

0.00

Instrument Studio Class(Flute)

M

15:35-16:50

10

3

7

 

 

 

Janet L Arms

08/23-12/06

F 410

Text

O

41167

ISC

500

1

0.00

Instrument Studio Cl(Violin)

M

09:00-10:30

10

7

3

 

 

 

Katie T Lansdale

08/23-12/06

F 201

Text

O

41175

ISC

500

1

0.00

Instr. Studio Cl (Double Bass)

M

17:00-19:00

12

0

12

 

 

 

Evan T Runyon

08/23-12/06

F 163

Text

O

41176

ISC

500

1

0.00

Instrum. Studio Class (Piano)

 

TBA

10

1

9

 

 

 

Frederic Chiu

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

41177

ISC

500

1

0.00

Instrum. Studio Class (Horn)

F

15:30-16:30

10

3

7

 

 

 

Barbara A Hill

08/23-12/06

F 021

Text

O

41178

ISC

500

1

0.00

Instrum. Studio Class(Percuss)

F

18:00-21:00

10

5

5

 

 

 

Benjamin J Toth

08/23-12/06

F BLISS

Text

O

42085

ISC

500

1

0.00

Instrumental Studio Cl (Cello)

 

TBA

5

1

4

 

 

 

Terry King

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

41407

ISC

500

1

0.00

Instrum Studio Class(Clarinet)

R

17:30-20:30

5

4

1

 

 

 

Ayako Neidich-Oshima

08/23-12/06

F 201

Text

C

41599

ISC

500

1

0.00

Instrumental Studio Cl-(Cello)

W

16:00-18:00

10

12

-2

 

 

 

Mihai Tetel

08/23-12/06

F 120

Text

O

41632

ISC

500

1

0.00

Instrumental Studio (Bassoon)

T

17:00-18:00

10

1

9

 

 

 

Marc D Goldberg

08/23-12/06

F 120

Text

O

41420

ISC

500

1

0.00

Instrum. Studio Cl (Saxophone)

R

17:30-19:30

10

5

5

 

 

 

Carrie Koffman

08/23-12/06

F 021

Text

O

41227

ISC

500

1

0.00

Instrument Studio Class (Oboe)

M

17:00-19:20

10

1

9

 

 

 

Yousun Chung

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

41419

ISC

500

1

0.00

Instrumental Studio (Clarinet)

W

13:00-14:00

10

0

10

 

 

 

Curt A Blood

08/23-12/06

F 102

Text

O

41792

ISC

500

1

0.00

Instrumental Studio Cl(Viola)

W

17:00-19:20

10

1

9

 

 

 

Rita Porfiris

08/23-12/06

F 201

Text

Insurance
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

O

44385

INS

525

1

3.00

Cybersecurity & Privacy RMI

M

17:00-19:20

20

9

11

 

 

 

Kenneth Goldstein

08/23-12/06

A 320

Text

O

43774

INS

552

1

3.00

Insurtech Venturing

W

18:15-21:00

10

8

2

20

16

4

Kenneth Goldstein

08/23-12/06

OFF CAMPUS

Text

Interdisciplinary Art
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

O

44313

INT

710

1

3.00

Art and Ecology

 

TBA

20

7

13

 

 

 

Christina M Gast

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

44314

INT

710

1

3.00

Art and Ecology

 

TBA

20

0

20

 

 

 

Carol N Padberg

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

42438

INT

722

1

3.00

Art and Place Reconsidered 2

 

TBA

15

0

15

 

 

 

Carol N Padberg

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43524

INT

723

1

3.00

Art and Place Reconsidered 3

 

TBA

10

0

10

 

 

 

. Staff

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

44075

INT

731

1

3.00

Techno Lab 1

 

TBA

15

0

15

 

 

 

Carol N Padberg

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

42439

INT

732

1

3.00

Techno Lab 2 -B

 

TBA

12

0

12

 

 

 

Carol N Padberg

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

42440

INT

742

1

3.00

Critique Exchange 2

 

TBA

15

7

8

 

 

 

Christina M Gast

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

42418

INT

750

1

3.00

Art History Research Methods

 

TBA

20

7

13

 

 

 

Carol N Padberg

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

42441

INT

811

1

3.00

Distinguished Practitioner 1

 

TBA

15

0

15

 

 

 

Carol N Padberg

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

44107

INT

821

1

3.00

MFA Projects 1

 

TBA

0

0

0

 

 

 

Mary T Mattingly

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

42625

INT

822

1

3.00

MFA Projects 2

 

TBA

12

8

4

 

 

 

Mary T Mattingly

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

42925

INT

830

1

3.00

Creative Economies

 

TBA

12

9

3

 

 

 

Caroline Woolard

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

44076

INT

962

1

3.00

Writing, Art and Agency

 

TBA

15

8

7

 

 

 

Boeun Billie Lee

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

Intro to Prosthetics/Orthotics
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

C

41886

PRPO

510

1

4.00

Lower Lib Orothotics I

W

09:30-12:00

6

6

0

50

29

21

Duffy R Felmlee

08/23-12/06

OFF CAMPUS

Text

             

R

17:00-19:30

           

Duffy R Felmlee

08/23-12/06

OFF CAMPUS

Text

C

41887

PRPO

511

1

4.00

Transtibial Prosthetics

M

14:30-17:30

6

6

0

50

29

21

Abby Hoffman-Finitsis

08/23-12/06

OFF CAMPUS

Text

             

W

14:30-16:40

           

Abby Hoffman-Finitsis

08/23-12/06

OFF CAMPUS

Text

C

43130

PRPO

513W

1

2.00

Biomechanics

M

10:30-12:30

6

6

0

72

60

12

Stephen Charry

08/23-12/06

D 201

Text

O

41888

PRPO

514

1

1.00

Biomechanics Laboratory

T

14:00-16:00

6

3

3

25

31

-6

Kelly Pogemiller

08/23-12/06

HC 211

Text

O

41987

PRPO

514

1

1.00

Biomechanics Laboratory

T

16:00-18:00

6

3

3

25

29

-4

Kelly Pogemiller

08/23-12/06

HC 213

Text

O

42432

PRPO

523

1

3.00

Orthopedic Pathology

W

17:00-19:00

15

6

9

45

30

15

Kevin Patrick Fitzsimmons

08/23-12/06

OFF CAMPUS

Text

O

43136

PRPO

550P

1

0.00

Integrated Internship I

 

TBA

14

6

8

44

29

15

Paul D Armstrong

08/23-12/06

OFF CAMPUS

Text

Jazz/Jackie McLean Instr.
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

C

42992

AFR

602

1

3.00

Duke Ellington

M

19:30-21:30

5

10

-5

 

 

 

Matthew J DeChamplain

08/23-12/06

F 349

Text

C

42993

AFR

623

1

3.00

Historical Jazz Analysis

R

19:30-21:30

5

8

-3

 

 

 

Zaccai G Curtis

08/23-12/06

F 422

Text

O

43305

AFR

655

1

2.00

Graduate Jazz Arranging

M

15:35-17:30

5

2

3

 

 

 

Christopher F Casey

08/23-12/06

F 420

Text

Management
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

C

42672

MGT

605

1

3.00

Organizational Leadership

 

TBA

30

30

0

 

 

 

Daphne Berry

08/23-10/11

ON LINE

Text

O

42752

MGT

605

1

3.00

Organizational Leadership

 

TBA

30

29

1

 

 

 

Shirley Wang

08/23-10/11

ON LINE

Text

O

42923

MGT

605

1

3.00

Organizational Leadership

 

TBA

30

28

2

 

 

 

James W Fairfield-Sonn

10/12-12/06

ON LINE

Text

O

44601

MGT

605

1

3.00

Organizational Leadership

 

TBA

30

29

1

 

 

 

Ralph R Braithwaite

10/12-12/06

ON LINE

Text

O

42767

MGT

607

1

3.00

Managing Organizational Proc.

 

TBA

30

29

1

 

 

 

Rochelle K Young

08/23-10/11

ON LINE

Text

O

43919

MGT

607

1

3.00

Managing Organizational Proc.

 

TBA

30

27

3

 

 

 

Rochelle K Young

08/23-10/11

ON LINE

Text

O

42924

MGT

609

1

3.00

Global Strategic Mgmt

 

TBA

30

29

1

 

 

 

Steven Congden

08/23-10/11

ON LINE

Text

O

42942

MGT

609

1

3.00

Global Strategic Management

 

TBA

30

28

2

 

 

 

Steven Congden

10/12-12/06

ON LINE

Text

O

43404

MGT

700

1

3.00

Innovation and Proj. Mgt.

 

TBA

26

17

9

30

21

9

Steven Congden

10/12-12/06

ON LINE

Text

O

43966

MGT

704

1

3.00

E-Commerce

 

TBA

27

4

23

30

6

24

Lan Luo

10/12-12/06

ON LINE

Text

O

44200

MGT

719

1

3.00

Advanced Project Management

 

TBA

23

4

19

30

11

19

Lan Luo

10/12-12/06

ON LINE

Text

O

43243

MGT

720

1

3.00

Organization Development

 

TBA

30

29

1

 

 

 

Daphne Berry

10/12-12/06

ON LINE

Text

C

43405

MGT

730

1

3.00

Human Resource Management

 

TBA

13

14

-1

30

30

0

Ralph R Braithwaite

10/12-12/06

ON LINE

Text

C

43871

MGT

735

1

3.00

Int'l Management&Corp Soc Resp

 

TBA

25

27

-2

 

 

 

Daphne Berry

08/23-10/11

ON LINE

Text

O

42726

MGT

771

1

3.00

Entrepreneurship

R

17:00-21:50

12

3

9

30

8

22

Aydin S Oksoy

10/12-12/06

A 238

Text

O

44547

MGT

771

1

3.00

Entrepreneurship

R

17:00-21:50

10

1

9

30

8

22

Aydin S Oksoy

10/12-12/06

REMOTE SESSION

Text

C

44037

MGT

991

1

1.00

International Career Dvlpmnt.

T

18:00-18:50

0

5

-5

 

 

 

Katarzyna Marta McCormick

08/23-12/06

A 322

Text

Marketing
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

C

42760

MKT

606

1

3.00

Marketing Management

 

TBA

30

30

0

 

 

 

Brian L Jud

10/12-12/06

ON LINE

Text

C

42766

MKT

606

1

3.00

Marketing Management

 

TBA

30

30

0

 

 

 

Wei Hao

08/23-10/11

ON LINE

Text

O

44202

MKT

606

1

3.00

Marketing Management

 

TBA

30

22

8

 

 

 

Brian L Jud

10/12-12/06

ON LINE

Text

O

43249

MKT

650

1

3.00

Global Marketing

 

TBA

24

14

10

30

19

11

Wei Hao

10/12-12/06

ON LINE

Text

O

42769

MKT

760

1

3.00

Marketing Analytics

 

TBA

10

9

1

30

22

8

Hyunjung Lee

10/12-12/06

ON LINE

Text

O

42727

MKT

771

1

3.00

Entrepreneurship

R

17:00-21:50

15

1

14

30

8

22

Aydin S Oksoy

10/12-12/06

A 238

Text

O

44548

MKT

771

1

3.00

Entrepreneurship

R

17:00-21:50

10

3

7

30

8

22

Aydin S Oksoy

10/12-12/06

REMOTE SESSION

Text

Master of Bus. Administration
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

C

44594

MBA

985

1

3.00

Internship in Business

 

TBA

0

0

0

 

 

 

John C Thomson

08/23-10/11

ON LINE

Text

Mathematics - A&S
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

O

40161

M

515

1

3.00

Methods Applied Mathematics I

TR

18:00-19:15

19

17

2

 

 

 

Jian-Bing Liu

08/23-12/06

D 411

Text

Mechanical Engineering
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor Date Location Textbook

O

42246

ME

505

1

3.00

Mechatronics System Design

TR

14:10-15:25

15

0

15

30

4

26

Akin Tatoglu

08/23-12/06

HC

Text

O

42170

ME

507

1

3.00

Finite Element Analysis

R

17:00-19:30

10

9

1

20

11

9

Yang Yang

08/23-12/06

D 309

Text

O

41096

ME

510

1

3.00

Advanced Mechanics of Material

MW

18:00-19:15

10

2

8

20

5

15

Suhash Ghosh

08/23-12/06

UT 309

Text

O

44339

ME

514

1

3.00

Princ of Dimensional Metrology

MW

17:00-18:15

12

8

4

 

 

 

Chittaranjan Sahay

08/23-12/06

D 204

Text

O

42255

ME

519

1

3.00

Six Sigma Princ. & Applic.

W

19:30-22:00

20

16

4

 

 

 

Chittaranjan Sahay

08/23-12/06

D 232

Text

O

44337

ME

530

1

3.00

Gas Dynamics

MW

16:30-17:45

10

5

5

20

6

14

Ivana Milanovic

08/23-12/06

D 426

Text

O

42550

ME

532

1

3.00

Fundamentals of Turbomachinery

MW

18:30-19:45

10

3

7

20

3

17

Dustin Frohnapfel

08/23-12/06

D 309

Text

O

44341

ME

533

1

3.00

Turbomachinery Noise Control

TR

19:30-20:45

20

8

12

 

 

 

Michaela Logue

08/23-12/06

D 204

Text

O

43251

ME

537

1

3.00

Multidisciplinary Modeling

M

17:00-19:20

10

9

1

16

17

-1

Tom A Eppes

08/23-12/06

D 320

Text

O

42650

ME

550

1

3.00

Vibrations II for Engineering

TR

11:20-12:35

20

19

1

20

19

1

Robert D Celmer

08/23-12/06

D 426

Text

C

42929

ME

565

1

3.00

Machine Vision and Robotics

MW

17:00-18:15

10

11

-1

20

13

7

Akin Tatoglu

08/23-12/06

H 257

Text

O

42651

ME

582

1

3.00

Reliability Engineering

TR

17:00-18:15

15

8

7

 

 

 

Chittaranjan Sahay

08/23-12/06

D 204

Text

O

42464

ME

615

1

3.00-9.00

Graduate Thesis in Engineering

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Cenk Cy Yavuzturk

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

42465

ME

615

1

3.00-9.00

Graduate Thesis in Engineering

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Ivana Milanovic

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

42551

ME

615

1

3.00-9.00

Graduate Thesis in Engineering

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Robert D Celmer

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

42552

ME

615

1

3.00-9.00

Graduate Thesis in Engineering

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Reihaneh Jamshidi

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

42554

ME

615

1

3.00-9.00

Graduate Thesis in Engineering

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Chittaranjan Sahay

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

42555

ME

615

1

3.00-9.00

Graduate Thesis in Engineering

 

TBA

5

1

4

 

 

 

Paul E Slaboch

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

42556

ME

615

1

3.00-9.00

Graduate Thesis in Engineering

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Akin Tatoglu

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

C

42652

ME

615

1

3.00-9.00

Graduate Thesis in Engineering

 

TBA

0

0

0

 

 

 

Edward James Diehl

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43617

ME

615

1

3.00-9.00

Graduate Thesis in Engineering

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Suhash Ghosh

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

O

43618

ME

615

1

3.00-9.00

Graduate Thesis in Engineering

 

TBA

5

0

5

 

 

 

Christopher M Jasinski

08/23-12/06

TBA

Text

Music (unknown)
  -- Section -- --Cross List--  
  CRN Subj Crse Cmp Cred Title Day(s) Time Cap Act Rem Cap Act Rem Instructor